Media / Professionals → News
Swiss "Artasfoundation" is running a project in Zugdidi and its adjoining villages in August-September this year. It will be screening films under open air for a month. more
On 27 July, a chairwoman of the Tbilisi Centre of Cultural Events, Ms. Neli Sebiskveradze and a chief of the Cinema Art Center, Prometheus, Mr. Gaga Chkheidze signed an agreement on financial assistance in the sum of 100 000 GEL to be provided to the organizers of Tbilisi International Film Festival for the 13th edition occuring this winter. more
On 25 July, an agreement on financial assistance in the sum of 50 000 GEL to be assigned for the 13th Tbilisi International Film Festival was allocated by Cinema Art Center, Prometheus and the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia.
The director of Tbilisi International Film Festival, Mr. Gaga Chkheidze was recently invited to the 9th International Film Festival in Yerevan to participate in the regional co-production forum, - "Directors Across the Borders". more
DAB Story Development Workshop will take place on June 11th, In Yerevan. The workshop is part of "Directors Across Borders - Eastern Partnership Programme" of the Yerevan IFF. more