Archive → Films
Festival in Media
 
 

Opening Film

2017-12-04 19:30

Ildikó Enyedi, Hungary, 2017

Closing Film

2017-12-09 21:00

Zaza Khalvashi,Georgia, 2017

2017-12-10 14:00

Zaza Khalvashi,Georgia, 2017

International Competition

2017-12-05 16:00

Csaba M. Kiss/Gábor Rohonyi, Hungary, 2017

2017-12-06 12:00

Csaba M. Kiss/Gábor Rohonyi, Hungary, 2017

2017-12-05 19:00

Milad Alami, Denmark/Sweden/France, 2017

2017-12-06 12:00

Milad Alami, Denmark/Sweden/France, 2017

2017-12-05 12:00

Carla Simón, Spain, 2017

2017-12-09 14:00

Carla Simón, Spain, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

Visa Koiso-Kanttila, Finland/Sweden, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

Visa Koiso-Kanttila, Finland/Sweden, 2017

2017-12-07 12:00

Visa Koiso-Kanttila, Finland/Sweden, 2017

2017-12-08 16:00

Emre Yeksan, Turkey/Germany/Greece

2017-12-09 12:00

Emre Yeksan, Turkey/Germany/Greece

2017-12-07 16:00

Jens Assur, Sweden, 2017

2017-12-08 12:00

Jens Assur, Sweden, 2017

2017-12-08 19:00

Matan Yair, Israel/Poland, 2017

2017-12-09 12:00

Matan Yair, Israel/Poland, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Ana Urushadze, Georgia/Estonia, 2017

2017-12-06 19:00

Marina Stepanska, Ukraine, 2017

2017-12-07 12:00

Marina Stepanska, Ukraine, 2017

2017-12-07 21:00

Pedro Cabaleira, Portugal, 2017

2017-12-08 12:00

Pedro Cabaleira, Portugal, 2017

2017-12-10 21:00

Jens Assur, Sweden, 2017

2017-12-10 19:00

Milad Alami, Denmark/Sweden/France, 2017

Forum of European Cinema

2017-12-10 16:00

Jonas Carpignano, Italy/USA/France/Sweden, 2017

2017-12-06 19:00

Boris Khlebnikov, Russia/Finland/Germany, 2017

2017-12-10 19:00

Luca Guadagnino, Italy/France/Brazil/USA, 2017

2017-12-05 21:00

Andrea Pallaoro, Italy/France/Belgium, 2017

2017-12-07 19:00

Andrea Pallaoro, Italy/France/Belgium, 2017

2017-12-10 12:00

Michael Haneke, France/Austria/Germany, 2017

2017-12-10 19:00

Ceylan Özgün Özçelik, Turkey, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

Sergei Loznitsa, France/Germany/Lithuania/Netherlands, 2017

2017-12-06 19:00

Bouli Lanners, France/Belgium, 2016

2017-12-05 21:00

Ilgar Najaf, Azerbaijan, 2017

2017-12-09 21:00

Ilgar Najaf, Azerbaijan, 2017

2017-12-07 19:00

Alexandre koberidze, Germany/Georgia, 2017

2017-12-05 21:00

Davis Simanis, Latvia, 2016

2017-12-05 16:00

Agnieszka Holland, Poland/Germany/Czech Republic/Sweden/Slovakia. 2017

2017-12-05 12:00

Bojan Vuletić, Serbia, 2017

2017-12-06 21:00

Bojan Vuletić, Serbia, 2017

2017-12-05 16:00

Fred Kelemen, Bosnia and Herzegovina/Germany, 2016

2017-12-07 16:00

Sharunas Bartas, Lithuania/France/Poland/Ukraine, 2017

2017-12-05 21:00

Kristina Grozeva/Petar Valchanov, Bulgaria/Greece, 2016

2017-12-09 12:00

Aki Kaurismäki, Finland/Germany, 2017

2017-12-06 21:00

Hlynur Pálmason, Denmark/Iceland, 2017

2017-12-05 19:00

Anahid Abad, Armenia/Iran, 2017

2017-12-07 12:00

Anahid Abad, Armenia/Iran, 2017

French Collection

2017-12-05 21:00

Robin Campillo, France, 2017

2017-12-07 21:00

François Ozon, France/Belgium, 2017

2017-12-08 19:00

Michel Hazanavicius, Italy/France/Myanmar, 2017

2017-12-08 14:00

Arnaud Desplechin, France, 2017

2017-12-07 14:00

Martin Provost, France/Belgium, 2017

2017-12-05 19:00

Claire Denis, France, 2017

Horizons

2017-12-06 14:00

Hong Sangsoo, South Corea, 2017

2017-12-08 12:00

Marcelo Gomes, Brazil/Portugal, 2017

2017-12-09 19:00

Marcelo Gomes, Brazil/Portugal, 2017

2017-12-06 12:00

Marcela Said, Chile/France/Argentina/Portugal, 2017

2017-12-09 12:00

Marcela Said, Chile/France/Argentina/Portugal, 2017

2017-12-07 19:00

Parviz Shahbazi, Iran, 2016

2017-12-09 14:00

Parviz Shahbazi, Iran, 2016

2017-12-08 16:00

Takashi Miike, Japan/UK, 2017

2017-12-05 16:00

Iván Gaona, Colombia, 2016

2017-12-09 19:00

Iván Gaona, Colombia, 2016

2017-12-07 16:00

Sabu, Japan/Hong-Kong/China/Taiwan/Germany, 2017

2017-12-05 14:00

Sanal Kumar Sasidharan, India, 2017

2017-12-10 12:00

Sanal Kumar Sasidharan, India, 2017

2017-12-08 21:00

Abed Abest, Iran, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Abed Abest, Iran, 2017

2017-12-10 21:00

Guillermo del Toro, USA, 2017

2017-12-07 14:00

Naomi Kawase, Japan/France, 2017

Georgian Panorama

2017-12-06 14:00

David Abramishvili and Giorgi Gogichaishvili, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 14:00

Margo Zubashvili, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-08 14:00

Tornike Gogrichiani, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Lasha Labadze,Georgia, 2017

2017-12-05 14:00

Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 12:00

Nana Ekvtimishvili and Simon Gross, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 14:00

Nini Sardlishvili, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-07 12:00

Vakhtang Varazi, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-08 14:00

Shorena Tevzadze, Georgia/Switzerland, 2017

2017-12-08 14:00

Tornike Bziava, Georgia/France, 2017

2017-12-05 19:00

Levan Koguashvili, Georgia/Croatia, 2016

2017-12-08 12:00

Levan Koguashvili, Georgia/Croatia, 2016

2017-12-08 14:00

Giga Baindurashvili/Sandro Naveriani, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-07 14:00

Elene Naveriani, Switzerland/Georgia, 2017

2017-12-10 19:00

Elene Naveriani, Switzerland/Georgia, 2017

2017-12-08 21:00

Alexandre Qoridze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-07 12:00

George Ovashvili, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 14:00

George Varsimashvili, Georgia/Poland, 2017

2017-12-06 21:00

Giorgi Barabadze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-10 12:00

Giorgi Barabadze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-06 14:00

Khatuna Khundadze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-08 19:00

Rati Oneli, Georgia/USA/Qatar/Nederlands, 2017

2017-12-10 14:00

Rati Oneli, Georgia/USA/Qatar/Nederlands, 2017

2017-12-08 14:00

Ioseb Soso Bliadze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Ana Urushadze, Georgia/Estonia, 2017

2017-12-08 19:00

Eldar Shengelaia, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-08 14:00

Tamta Gabrichidze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-06 14:00

Anna Sarukhanova/Katalina Bakradze, Georgia, 2017

Apollo - Cinema Memories

2017-12-06 16:00

Heiner Carow, East Germany, 1988/1989

2017-12-05 19:00

Robert Wiene, Germany, 1919/1920

2017-12-07 14:00

Josef von Sternberg, Germany, 1929/1930

2017-12-10 16:00

Helma Sanders-Brahms, West Germany, 1980

2017-12-05 12:00

Rainer Werner Fasbinder, West Germany, 1978

2017-12-09 14:00

Rainer Werner Fasbinder, West Germany, 1978

2017-12-06 14:00

Helmut Käutner, Germany, 1946/1947

2017-12-06 21:00

Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany, 1921

2017-12-05 16:00

Wim Wenders, West Germany/France, 1983/1984

Festival "TOFUZI" Presents

2017-12-06 16:00

Festival Topuzi Presents

Special Screening

2017-12-09 14:00

Teona Jorbenadze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-07 19:00

Merab Kokochashvili, Soviet Union, 1967

2017-12-07 21:00

André Téchiné, France/Spain, 2001

Director in Focus

2017-12-05 19:00

Denis Côté, Canada, 2010

2017-12-07 16:00

Denis Côté, Canada, 2013

2017-12-09 21:00

Denis Côté, Canada, 2013

Student Films

2017-12-09 16:00

Rusudan Sukhitashvili, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Lasha Labadze, Georgia, 2017

0000-12-09 16:00

Tedo Dolidze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-09 16:00

Natia Kvirchiladze, Georgia, 2017

Country In Focus - Hungary

2017-12-06 14:00

Ferenc Török, Hungary, 2017

2017-12-10 14:00

Ferenc Török, Hungary, 2017

2017-12-09 14:00

Réka Bucsi, Hungary, 2014

2017-12-09 14:00

Petra Szöcs, Hungary/Romania, 2014

2017-12-07 21:00

Roland Vranik, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-10 19:00

Roland Vranik, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-10 16:00

Kornél Mundruczó, Hungary/Germany, 2017

2017-12-07 14:00

Benedek Fliegauf, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-08 14:00

Károly Ujj-Mészáros, Hungary, 2015

2017-12-09 14:00

Kristóf Deák, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-08 19:00

Laszlo Nemes, Hungary, 2015

2017-12-06 14:00

Attila Till, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-10 21:00

Attila Till, Hungary, 2016

2017-12-09 14:00

Barnabás Tóth, Hungary, 2013

2017-12-09 16:00

Virág Zomborácz, Hungary, 2014

2017-12-08 21:00

Ádám Császi, Hungary/Germany, 2014

ARTS

2017-12-09 16:00

Andres Veiel, Germany, 2017

2017-12-10 12:00

Andres Veiel, Germany, 2017

2017-12-05 14:00

Nicolas Wackerbarth, Germany, 2017

2017-12-08 16:00

Nicolas Wackerbarth, Germany, 2017

2017-12-08 21:00

Romuald Karmakar, Germany, 2017

2017-12-10 12:00

Claire Simon, France, 2017

2017-12-06 21:00

Tomer Heymann, Israel/Sweden/Germany/Netherlands, 2015

2017-12-10 16:00

Andrzej Wajda, Poland, 2016

2017-12-08 16:00

Ruben Östlund, Sweden/Germany/France/Denmark, 2017

Canada 150

2017-12-05 12:00

Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2016

2017-12-09 12:00

Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2016

2017-12-05 12:00

David Uloth, Canada, 2015

2017-12-09 12:00

David Uloth, Canada, 2015

2017-12-10 14:00

Andrew Cividino, Canada, 2015

2017-12-08 16:00

Philippe Lesage, Canada, 2015

2017-12-10 16:00

Philippe Lesage, Canada, 2015

2017-12-05 12:00

Connor Jessup, Canada, 2017

2017-12-09 12:00

Connor Jessup, Canada, 2017

2017-12-05 12:00

Alexandre Dostie, Canada, 2017

2017-12-09 12:00

Alexandre Dostie, Canada, 2017

2017-12-05 12:00

Kazik Radwanski, Canada, 2017

2017-12-09 12:00

Kazik Radwanski, Canada, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

François Jacob, Canada/Russia, 2016

2017-12-08 12:00

François Jacob, Canada/Russia, 2016

2017-12-06 19:00

Denis Côté, Canada/Switzerland/France, 2017

2017-12-08 21:00

Evan Johnson, Canada , 2015

2017-12-10 21:00

Evan Johnson, Canada , 2015

Georgian Animated Films

2017-12-06 16:00

Dato Kiknavelidze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

Dato Kiknavelidze, Georgia, 2017

2017-12-06 16:00

Vladimer Sulakvelidze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-06 16:00

Ana Chubinidze, Georgia, 2016

2017-12-06 16:00

Giorgi Maskharashvili, Georgia, 2015