Archive → Films
Festival in Media
 
 

Opening Film

2016-11-28 19:00

Margarethe von Trotta, Germany, 1986

Closing Film

2016-12-03 19:00

Abbas Kiarostami, Iran, 2016

International Competition

2016-11-30 19:00

Mirjana Karanović, /Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia, 2016

2016-12-01 14:00

Mirjana Karanović, /Bosnia and Herzegovina/Croatia, 2016

2016-12-03 16:00

Morgan Simon, France, 2016

2016-12-04 12:00

Morgan Simon, France, 2016

2016-12-01 19:00

Nino Basilia, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Bogdan Mirică, Romania, France, Bulgaria, Qatar, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Bogdan Mirică, Romania, France, Bulgaria, Qatar, 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Rusudan Glurjidze, Georgia, Russian Federation, Spain, Croatia, 2016

2016-11-29 16:00

Yaniv Berman, Israel, 2016

2016-12-03 16:00

Yaniv Berman, Israel, 2016

2016-12-02 16:00

Kıvanc Sezer, Turkey, 2016

2016-12-03 21:00

Kıvanc Sezer, Turkey, 2016

2016-12-01 16:00

Hana Jušić, Croatia, Denmark, 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Hana Jušić, Croatia, Denmark, 2016

2016-11-29 21:00

Grzegorz Zariczny, Poland, 2016

2016-12-02 14:00

Grzegorz Zariczny, Poland, 2016

2016-11-30 16:00

Eliza Petkova, Germany, Bulgaria, 2016

2016-12-02 14:00

Eliza Petkova, Germany, Bulgaria, 2016

Forum of European Cinema

2016-12-02 16:00

David Safarian, Armenia 2015

2016-11-30 19:00

Joachim Lafosse, France, Belgium, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Mehmet Can Mertoğlu, Turkey, France, Romania 2016

2016-12-04 12:00
2016-11-29 21:00

Tobias Nölle, Switzerland, France, 2016

2016-12-04 14:00

Asier Altuna,Spain 2015

2016-12-01 12:00
2016-11-30 21:00

Hugh Hudson,UK, France, Spain 2016

2016-12-01 19:00

Ralitza Petrova, Bulgaria, Denmark, France, 2016

2016-12-04 21:00

Cristian Mungiu, Romania, France, Belgium, 2016

2016-11-30 19:00

Hanna Sköld, Sweden, 2015

2016-12-04 19:00

Ken Loach, UK, France, Belgium, 2016

2016-11-29 21:00

Szabolcs Hajdu, Hungary, 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Federica Di Giacomo, Italy, France, 2016

2016-12-04 14:00

Paolo Virzì, Italy, France, 2016

2016-12-02 21:00

João Pedro Rodrigues, Portugal, France, Brazil, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Ulrich Seidl, Austria, 2016

2016-12-01 16:00

Marco Bellocchio, Italy, France/2016

2016-12-02 16:00
2016-12-01 21:00

Juho Kuosmanen, Finland Sweden Germany, 2016

2016-12-04 16:00

Kamran Shahmardan, Azerbaijan, Finland, 2015

2016-12-03 19:00

Jan Hřebejk, Slovakia, Czech Republic, 2016

2016-12-04 21:00

Jan Hřebejk, Slovakia, Czech Republic, 2016

2016-12-03 14:00

Luc Dardenne, Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Belgium France, 2016

Made in Germany

2016-11-29 21:00

Anne Zohra Berrached,Germany, 2016

2016-12-03 12:00
2016-12-04 14:00

Veit Helmer, Germany 2014

2016-12-02 14:00

Gordian Maugg, Germany, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Doris Dörrie, Germany, 2016

2016-12-01 19:00

Cordula Kablitz-Post, Germany, Austria 2016

2016-11-30 21:00

Maria Schrader, Germany/Austria/ France 2016

2016-12-04 16:00

Maren Ade, Germany/ Austria 2016

French Collection

2016-12-04 16:00

Apnée, France, 2016

2016-11-29 16:00

Albert Serra, France/ Spain/ Portugal, 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Sacha Wolff, France, 2016

2016-12-03 21:00

Olivier Assayas, France, 2016

2016-12-04 14:00

Mia Hansen-Løve, France/Germany, 2016

Horizons

2016-12-01 16:00

Kleber Mendonça Filho, Brazil, France 2016

2016-12-04 19:00

Maysaloun Hamoud, Israel, France 2016

2016-11-29 14:00

Tamer El Said, Egypt, United Kingdom, Germany, United Arab Emirates, 2016

2016-12-02 21:00

Josh Mond, USA, 2015

2016-12-01 19:00

Reza Dormishian, Iran 2016

2016-12-03 16:00

Reza Dormishian, Iran 2016

2016-12-01 21:00

Francisco Márquez, Argentina 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Lav Diaz, Philippines 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Álex Anwandter, Chile 2016

Country in Focus: Poland

2016-11-30 12:00

Marcin Podolec, Poland, 2015

2016-12-01 14:00

Michał Marczak, Poland, United Kingdom, 2016

2016-11-30 12:00

Tomek Ducki, Poland, 2013

2016-12-03 14:00
2016-11-30 21:00

Jan Jakub Kolski, Poland, 2016

2016-11-30 12:00

Grzegorz Jaroszuk, Poland, 2011

2016-12-03 14:00
2016-12-01 16:00

Kebab & Horoscope, Poland, 2014

2016-11-30 12:00

Mateusz Głowacki, Poland, 2013

2016-12-03 14:00
2016-11-30 12:00

Piotr Domalewski, Poland, 2015

2016-12-03 14:00
2016-12-01 19:00

Dariusz Gajewski, Poland, Sweden, 2015

2016-12-03 16:00

Jan P. Matuszyński, Poland, 2016

2016-12-04 19:00

Elżbieta Benkowska, Michał Wawrzecki, Łukasz Ostalski, Poland, 2015

2016-12-01 12:00

Marcin Koszałka, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, 2015

2016-12-02 21:00
2016-12-04 14:00

Tomasz Wasilewski, Poland, Sweden, 2016

2016-11-30 12:00

Bartosz Kędzierski, Poland, 2014

2016-12-03 14:00

Director in Focus: Margarethe von Trott

2016-11-29 16:00

Margarethe von Trotta, Germany, Luxembourg, France, Israel, 2012

2016-11-30 16:00

Margarethe von Trotta, Germany, 1981

2016-11-29 14:00

Margarethe von Trotta, Czechoslovakia, West Germany, 1986

2016-12-01 14:00

Italy, Germany, France, 1993

2016-12-02 12:00

Italy, Germany, France, 1993

Bios Politikos

2016-11-29 19:00

Georgi Balabanov, France, Bulgaria, 2015

2016-11-30 12:00

Georgi Balabanov, France, Bulgaria, 2015

2016-12-02 21:00

Manu Luksch, Martin Reinhart, Thomas Tode, Austria, Germany, UK, 2015

2016-12-03 16:00

Gianfranco Rosi, Italy, France, 2016

2016-12-01 16:00

Nicolas Wadimoff, Switzerland, 2016

2016-12-02 12:00

Nicolas Wadimoff, Switzerland, 2016

2016-11-30 16:00

Marco Martins, Portugal, France 2016

2016-12-02 14:00

Francesco Munzi, Italy, 2016

2016-12-04 16:00

Eliane Caffé, Brazil, France 2016

2016-12-03 14:00

Rajko Grlić, Croatia, Slovenia, United Kingdom, Czech Republic 2016

2016-11-29 16:00

Thanos Anastopoulos, Davide Del Degan, Italy, Greece, France 2016

2016-12-04 19:00

Thanos Anastopoulos, Davide Del Degan, Italy, Greece, France 2016

2016-12-04 12:00

Deepak Rauniyar, Nepal,2016

Georgian Panorama

2016-12-02 12:00

Levan Shubashvili, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Khatuna Khundadze, Georgia, 2015

2016-11-30 12:00

Khatuna Khundadze, Georgia, 2015

2016-12-04 12:00

Nino Basilia, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Kote Kalandadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 12:00

Kote Kalandadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-02 19:00

Rusudan Glurjidze, Georgia, Russian Federation, Spain, Croatia, 2016

2016-11-29 14:00

Toma Chagelishvili, Germany, Georgia, 2015

2016-12-03 14:00

Anuna Bukia, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Dea Kulumbegashvili, France, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-04 21:00

Dea Kulumbegashvili, France, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-02 16:00

Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-04 16:00

Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-29 21:00

Mariam Chachia, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-01 12:00

Mariam Chachia, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

George Todria, Georgia, Spain, 2016

2016-12-04 21:00

George Todria, Georgia, Spain, 2016

2016-12-01 21:00

Rezo Esadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-03 12:00

Rezo Esadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-29 19:00

Tsira Gvasalia, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 12:00

Tsira Gvasalia, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-03 12:00

Alexander Kvatashidze, Georgia, France, Estonia, Netherlands, 2016

2016-12-02 12:00

Khatuna Khundadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-02 14:00

Salomé Jashi, Georgia, Germany, 2016

2016-11-30 21:00

Nino Gogua, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-02 12:00

Nino Gogua, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Anna Sarukhanova, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Tengiz Asitashvili, Giorgi Okriashvili, Georgia, 2015

2016-12-04 21:00

Tengiz Asitashvili, Giorgi Okriashvili, Georgia, 2015

2016-12-02 12:00

Sandro Suladze, Georgia, 2016

2016-11-30 14:00

Giorgi Mukhadze, Georgia, 2016

2016-12-04 21:00

Giorgi Mukhadze, Georgia, 2016

Apollo - Cinema Memories

2016-12-02 16:00

Elio Petri, Italy, 1970

2016-12-01 21:00

Davide Ferrario, Italy, 2004

2016-12-02 12:00

Davide Ferrario, Italy, 2004

2016-11-29 16:00

Francesco Rosi, Italy, 1962

2016-11-30 16:00

GilloPontecorvo, Italy, Algeria, 1966

Festival "TOFUZI" Presents

2016-12-04 12:00

Festival Topuzi Presents

Special Screening

2016-12-04 19:00

Seifollah Samadian, Iran, 2016

2016-12-02 21:00

Davide Ferrario, Italy, 2004

2016-11-30 21:00

François Truffaut, France, Italy 1973

2016-12-03 12:00
2016-12-01 21:00

Harutyun Khachatryan, Armenia, 2016

2016-12-03 21:00
2016-11-30 19:00

Antoni Krauze, Poland, 2016

2016-12-04 19:00

Abbas Kiarostami, Iran, 2016