Director: Eldar Shengelaia, Screenplay: Eldar Shengelaia, Giorgi Tskhvediani, Cinematographer: Gorka Gómez Andreu, Editing: Mindia Esadze, Music: Ioseb Bardanashvili. Cast: Nika Tavadze, Nineli Chankvetadze, Keti Asatiani, Nana Shonia, Nato Jugheli.
After the defeat in elections, Refugees Eviction Minister, Giorgi Mchedlishvili, loses everything that is dear to him: the office, the car, the source of income and most importantly - power. Giorgi's chair, which is alive being, motivates former Minister to take actions, but these efforts do not bring the desired result. In these difficult times Giorgi meets Donara, refugee women, which he marries later. New government, orders eviction of Giorgi and his family from his house. Former Minister puts himself in confrontation first with media, and then with Magda, Giorgi's sister in law.