393 films from more than 50 countries, including 94 features having their Polish premiere, will be on  more
On July 23, 2016, The Odessa National Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet hosted more
‘’Ardi Insurance’’ which became our sponsor in 2012, was established in April 2010 and  more
General Director of The Tbilisi International Film Festival Gaga Chkeidze during the Yerevan International Film Festival  more
The Odessa International Film Festival will be held on July 15-23,2016. This year at the Festival will participate two Georgian production ,,House of Others’’ directed by Rusudan Glujidze within the International Competition section  more
Yerevan International Film Festival ,,Golden Apricot’’ will be held from 10 to 17 July 2016. The opening film will be ‘’Zare’’ by Hamo Beknazaryan, screening schedule – Date: 20:00, 10.07.2016, Venue: Moscow Cinema, Red Hall.  more
The Official Award and Closing Ceremony of the 38th  Moscow International Film Festival was held on June 30, 2016. Main Prize ,,Golden George’’ award for the best film picked up Iranian director Reza Mirkarimi for ‘’The Daughter’’. more
United Parcel Service (UPS) - the world’s largest package delivery company and a provider of supply chain management solutions is supporter of the Tbilisi International Film Festival. more
,,Anna’s Life’’ directed by Georgian filmmaker Nino Basilia wins at the Valencia International Film Festival – Cinema Jove.  more
We are happy to announce that longstanding sponsor of Tbilisi International Film Festival - ,,Tbilvino’’ has confirmed to support us this year. more