The Full List of Films at The 15th Tbilisi International Film Festival more
Tbilisi Film Festival’s “Country in Focus” will be Benelux countries this year.  more
Tbilisi International Film Festival is glad to announce the first edition of Tbilisi Industry Days. more
“Made in Germany” - the section of the festival traditionally supported by Goethe Institute in Tbilisi, presents six best films from Germany.  The films focuses on topics related to war, religion, family problems and personal relationships. more
Horizons is one of the traditional sections which consists of a diverse ensemble of films from all parts of the world except Europe: Asia, The Americas, Africa, Australia, India and etc. This year “Horizons” offers 9 films from Israel, Mauritania, China, Taiwan, USA, Brazil and Iran. more
The section unifies the works which speak of current issues around the globe. "World in Docs” will present seven films. more
In the frames of Georgian Panorama, for the first time a national  competition will be held and seven feature films will take part in it.  more
International competiton of Tbilisi Film Festival traditionally presents debut features of ten Europian filmmakers.  more
A world known Serbian filmmaker, Goran Paskaljevic will be the Director in Focus of the 15th festival. Paskaljevic is the author of 30 documentaries and 16 feature films. more